league_id 10044232

Brazil Serie A

Sport
Soccer
Country
BR
Season
2026
Round
24/38
Flags
has_leaguetable1has_toplist1

League objects carry id, name and cc. has_leaguetable and has_toplist tell you whether the League Table and League Toplist endpoints return data for this league.

Sample data · prices simulated

Table

2026 · Round 24/38 · 20 teams

Brazil Serie A table, 2026, overall
Pos+/-TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Down 2 placesMirassolCL: Copa Libertadores2414642517+848
2No changeFlamengoCL: Copa Libertadores2413833620+1647
3Down 2 placesSão PauloCL: Copa Libertadores2413833220+1247
4Down 2 placesJuventudeCL: Copa Libertadores2413743924+1546
5Up 1 placeFortalezaCLQ: Copa Libertadores qualifying24101312818+1043
6Up 1 placeBotafogoCLQ: Copa Libertadores qualifying2413473324+943
7Down 1 placeVasco da GamaCS: Copa Sudamericana2411853325+841
8No changeRed Bull BragantinoCS: Copa Sudamericana2411763223+940
9Up 1 placeFluminenseCS: Copa Sudamericana2412483228+440
10Up 1 placeSantosCS: Copa Sudamericana2410863022+838
11Down 1 placePalmeirasCS: Copa Sudamericana2491052719+837
12Up 2 placesVitóriaCS: Copa Sudamericana2410592227-535
13Down 1 placeAtlético Mineiro249782826+234
14Down 2 placesInternacional24104102831-334
15No changeBahia248792429-531
16Down 2 placesGrêmio248792532-731
17Down 2 placesCorinthiansR: Relegation2486102929030
18Up 1 placeCruzeiroR: Relegation2486102729-230
19No changeSport RecifeR: Relegation2467112840-1225
20No changeCearáR: Relegation2459102428-424
  • CLCopa Libertadores
  • CLQCopa Libertadores qualifying
  • CSCopa Sudamericana
  • RRelegation

Top scorers

Top 10

Brazil Serie A top scorers
#PlayerTeamGoalsPenAppsMin
1Leo XavierbrFlamengo162241,800
2Oscar SilvabrCorinthians161231,840
3Ivan HansenrsPalmeiras161221,848
4Leo TanakafrCorinthians151231,380
5Gabriel DiasbrBahia151221,562
6Enzo CastroesBahia150241,632
7Lucas XavierbrRed Bull Bragantino150231,771
8Stefan FerreirabrCorinthians152231,817
9Rafael XavierbrVasco da Gama152231,932
10Hugo FerreirabrCruzeiro150242,016

Teams

20 teams

Matches